H-Sil® SC-C8

H-Sil® SC-C8

H-Sil C-C8 is a high molecular weight silicone
polyether that imparts low surface tensions to
formulated products. H-Sil SC-C8 is an effective
additive to both cosmetic formulations and
household products to promote wetting and
surface activity.
H-Sil SC-C8 is stable in most formulation up to
5%. It is an excellent co-surfactant for use in hair
care shampoos and conditioners. In skin care
products H-Sil SC-C8 is an effective emollient
and humectants for skin care products..

how can we help you?

x
Address